Admin

Activity Bus Schedule

Tutoring Begins September 14th
after school to 5:15
Monday thru Wednesday

Bussing is limited:

Fort Myers After School Activities Bus

1 5:28 P.M. TREELINE AVE & TREELINE EL 0 11.11

2 5:44 P.M. CENTER RD BETWEEN 3RD ST & 4TH ST 0 9.08

3 5:58 P.M. SR 82 / LEXINGTON DOORSIDE AFTER THE ENTRANCE 0 3.38

DO NOT CROSS LANES ON 82 TO TURN LEFT ONTO FORUM BLVD.

TURN LEFT AT THE 7-11 STORE LOCATED ON CHAMPION RING.

TURN AROUND LEFT AT STOP SIGN AND TURN AROUND AT THE CUL-DE-SAC.

4 6:15 P.M. DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL BUS RAMP 0 3.12

5 6:23 P.M. EDISON AVE & CENTRAL AVE-SALVATION ARMY 0 3.17

PROJECT ACCESS

6 6:30 P.M. MICHIGAN AVE & SHAKESPEARE DR 0 0.71

7 6:32 P.M. JAMES STEPHENS INT ACADEMY 0 1.42

8 6:35 P.M. MARION ST & SHORT ST BOYS/GIRLS CLUB 0 0.56

STOP IS TO BE MADE IN FRONT OF BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

9 6:37 P.M. EDGEWOOD AVE IN FRONT OF EDGEWOOD ACADEMY 0 1.11

SCHOOL WILL BRING THE STUDENT OUT

10 6:39 P.M. 4100 EDGEWOOD AVE-HARBOR EAST 0 1.54

11 6:43 P.M. ROYAL PALM PARK RD & LAVONNE AVE-SHANDLER HALL 0 0.58

12 6:44 P.M. TICE ELEM IN FRONT OF SCHOOL 0 1.86

13 6:48 P.M. SHAW BLVD & GEORGIA AVE 0 0.81

14 7:00 P.M. ORANGE RIVER ELEM RAMP 0 5.54

15 7:10 P.M. SAMVILLE RD & WILLIAMS RD-BAYSHORE ELEM 0 7.80

16 7:23 P.M. FIFTH ST & PARKER AVE 0 0.69

17 7:24 P.M. UPCOHALL AVE & SECOND ST 0 1.94

18 7:28 P.M. CORAL VINE LN & PURSLANE DR 0 4.07

19 7:37 P.M. RIVER HALL PKWY & RIVER HALL ELEMENTARY 0 7.30

20 7:49 P.M. ALVA ELEM/MIDDLE 0 0.00

DROP OFF ALVA TRACK TEAM- T-W-THUR ONLY

20 Stop(s) 169 Minute(s) 0 Student(s) 75.03 Mile(s)

Note: Arrival times for all stops may vary based on departure times from school campuses.

Note: School campus departures are approximately 10 minutes after official school bell times.


Lehigh Acres After School Activities Bus

1 5:32 P.M. SUNSHINE BLVD N & 24TH ST W-DOOR SIDE ONLY TURN LA 0 0.89

2 5:34 P.M. 15TH ST W BEFORE SUNSHINE BLVD N 0 2.23

3 5:51 P.M. LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH 0 1.17

STOP IS TO BE MADE AT LEHIGH SR HIGH AFTER THE TURN AROUND.

4 6:14 P.M. VARSITY LAKES MIDDLE COVERAGE BUS 0 2.70

5 6:25 P.M. SUNSHINE ELEM BUS RAMP 0 2.50

6 6:30 P.M. RUTH AVE S & 11TH ST SW 0 4.34

7 6:37 P.M. G WEAVER HIPPS ELEM & TAYLOR LN 0 1.57

8 6:51 P.M. VETERANS PARK ELEM 0 2.91

9 6:57 P.M. GRANT BLVD & MILWAUKEE BLVD 0 1.28

10 7:00 P.M. 520 GRANT BLVD 0 4.59

11 7:20 P.M. EAST LEE COUNTY HIGH BUS RAMP 0 3.69

12 7:27 P.M. COLUMBUS BLVD & ERMINE ST E 0 5.16

13 7:35 P.M. SR 82 & HARCOURT AVE 0 3.51

14 7:41 P.M. 40TH ST SW & IDA AVE S 0 0.74

15 7:43 P.M. 40TH ST SW & RENA AVE S 0 0.30

16 7:44 P.M. SUSAN AVE S & 41ST ST SW 0 3.38

17 7:50 P.M. 23RD ST SW & FLOYD AVE S-DO NOT USE THIS STOP 0 2.06

18 7:54 P.M. GRETCHEN AVE S & 24TH ST SW 0 1.88

19 7:58 P.M. RAY AVE S & 29TH ST SW 0 4.05

20 8:05 P.M. GRIFFIN DR & GATEWAY ELEM 0 2.51

21 8:09 P.M. OWEN AVE S & 30TH ST SW 0 0.00

21 Stop(s) 189 Minute(s) 0 Student(s) 62.66 Mile(s)

Note: Arrival times for all stops may vary based on departure times from school campuses.

Note: School campus departures are approximately 10 minutes after official school bell times.


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.